There are 0 item(s) in your basket.
Powerful antiseptic, naturally obtained through the fermenting of carbohydrates in grains. Especially denatured alcohol 38b is rendered undrinkable by the addition of an essential oil. The federal government allows for several different types of essential oils to be used as denaturants under the SDA 38b classification; however, the preferred additive for the natural cosmetic industry is lavender. (Many cosmetic formulations contain isopropyl alcohol, a petrochemical that is much cheaper to use and very harsh and drying to the skin.)
YOU SAVE: £4.29
YOU SAVE: £3.79
YOU SAVE: £7.29
YOU SAVE: £1.00