There are 0 item(s) in your basket.
Waxy oil extracted from the bean, which helps the jojoba desert plant retain water during the long summer drought. When used in cosmetic preparations, it not only acts as a humectant, but actually creates a protective film over the skin and hair shaft that helps seal in moisture. The oil is highly stable and very effective on dry skin, damaged hair and split ends.
YOU SAVE: £4.50
YOU SAVE: £9.00
YOU SAVE: £4.29
YOU SAVE: £3.60